Evocare Home Page
Return to home page


Search Alphabetical Product List

Klassik Care Bed Spare Parts

Extremely solid construction — fulfills the requirements in daily care perfectly.




Spare Parts for Westfalia Klassik Care Bed

Click to select view:
 Chassis,  Mattress Base,   Drive System,  Safety Sides,   Side Board,  Head ⁄ Foot Board,   Lifting Pole,  Accessories, 



Westfalia Klassik Care Bed

Westfalia Klassik Care Bed

Westfalia Klassik Chassis

1. Chassis
1.1
Westfalia Klassik Chassis 210402
chassis including motor 210402
1.2
Westfalia Klassik right brake lever 178869
brake lever on the right 178869
1.3
Westfalia Klassik left brake lever 178869
brake lever on the left 178875
1.4
Westfalia Klassik red cap 193771
red cap 193771
1.5
Westfalia Klassik green cap 193772
green cap 193772
1.6
Westfalia Klassik round cap, black 176307
round cap, black 176307
1.7
Westfalia Klassik plastic spacer 102222
spacer, plastic Ø20 ⁄ 12.5 x 2mm 102222
1.8
Westfalia Klassik bolt with notch 149367
bolt with notch Ø10 x 62 ⁄ 52mm 149367
1.9
Westfalia Klassik lock washer 149371
circlip, lock washer Ø10mm ⁄ size7 DIN6799 149371
1.10
Westfalia Klassik plastic spacer 100066
spacer, plastic Ø21 ⁄ 10.5 x 2mm 100066
1.11
Westfalia Klassik plug 100111
black square plug, plastic 40 x 30 x 2mm (scissor) 100111
1.12
Westfalia Klassik bolt 152206
bolt for lifting motor Ø12 x 65mm 152206
1.13
Westfalia Klassik lock washer 102223
lock washer (closed) for lifting motor Ø12mm 102223
1.14
Westfalia Klassik spacer 103424
spacer (above) for lifting motor Ø20 ⁄ 12.5 x 6mm 103424
1.15
Westfalia Klassik spacer 102222
spacer (below) for lifting motor Ø20 ⁄ 12.5 x 2mm 102222
1.16
Westfalia Klassik bolt 148274
bolt with black roller Ø20 ⁄ 10 x 185mm (connection mattress base ⁄ chassis) 148274
1.17
Westfalia Klassik lock washer 102555
lock washer (open) Ø10mm 102555
1.18
Westfalia Klassik roller 148275
black roller, plastic Ø31mm 148275
1.19
Westfalia Klassik screw 167770
rounded head screw (allen) M8 x 20mm 167770
1.20
Westfalia Klassik castor 170477
castor Ø100mm 170477
1.21
Westfalia Klassik screw 101621
screw ISK M6 x 10mm 101621
1.22
Westfalia Klassik plug 208042
black square plug, plastic 40 x 40 x 18mm 208042
1.23
Westfalia Klassik screw 101022
screw M10 x 80mm 101022
1.24
Westfalia Klassik nut 102235
self-locking nut M10 102235
1.25
Westfalia Klassik spacer 102222
spacer (below) for lifting motor Ø20 ⁄ 12.5 x 2mm 102222
1.26
Westfalia Klassik washer 100065
washer, metal Ø10.5mm 100065
1.27
Westfalia Klassik screw 167770
rounded head screw (allen) M8 x 20mm 167770
1.28
Westfalia Klassik scissor 208052
½ scissor on the foot side 208052
1.29
Westfalia Klassik scissor 208051
½ scissor on the head side 208051
1.30
Westfalia Klassik scissor 208056
chassis (frame) incl. castors 208056

top Return to top of page

2. mattress base

Westfalia Klassik Mattress Base

2. Mattress Base
2.1
Westfalia Klassik mattress base 171360
mattress base 90 x 200cm complete, metal profiles, with motors 171360
2.2
Westfalia Klassik back rest 176305
back rest (735 x 700mm), metal profiles, without motor 176305
2.3
Westfalia Klassik connection piece 208059
connection piece 150 x 20 x 5mm 208059
2.4
Westfalia Klassik connection piece 208060
connection piece 90 x 20 x 5mm 208060
2.5
Westfalia Klassik plastic spacer 100066
spacer, plastic Ø21 ⁄ 10.5 x 2mm 100066
2.6
Westfalia Klassik lock washer 102555
lock washer (open) Ø10mm 102555
2.7
Westfalia Klassik back rest fork 208053
back rest fork 208053
2.8
Westfalia Klassik roller 148275
black roller, plastic Ø31mm 148275
2.9
Westfalia Klassik circlip 167385
circlip, metal ⁄ size15 DIN6799 167385
2.10
Westfalia Klassik circlip 208054
thigh ⁄ lower leg rest (inner frame), with metal profiles, without motor 208054
2.11
Westfalia Klassik screw 167770
rounded head screw (allen) M8 x 20mm 167770
2.12
Westfalia Klassik washer 100062
washer, metal Ø8.4mm 100062
2.13
Westfalia Klassik spacer 111803
spacer, plastic Ø16 ⁄ 8.4 x 1.6mm 111803
2.14
Westfalia Klassik rivet 179334
blind rivet Ø6.4 x 16.5mm, (connection thigh ⁄ lower leg rest) 179334
2.15
Westfalia Klassik washer 106043
washer, metal Ø6.4mm (connection thigh ⁄ lower leg rest) 106043
2.16
Westfalia Klassik fork 184312
thigh rest fork 184312
2.17
Westfalia Klassik ratchet 704070
ratchet, short 140-230 x 30mm 704070
2.18
Westfalia Klassik washer 181858
lock washer (open) Ø 8mm (for ratchet) 181858
2.19
Westfalia Klassik ratchet 200395
quick release bolt Ø10 x 60mm 200395
2.20
Westfalia Klassik stud 171801
collar stud Ø10 x 50mm (for back rest and thigh rest motor) 171801
2.21
Westfalia Klassik plug 100105
black square plug, plastic 20 x 20 x 17mm 100105
2.22
Westfalia Klassik plug 185239
black square plug, plastic 40 x 20 x 18mm 185239
2.23
Westfalia Klassik buffer 106738
self-adhesive buffer Ø10mm 106738
2.24
Westfalia Klassik stripe 248191
self-adhesive white stripe 200 x 18 x 1mm 248191
2.25
Westfalia Klassik bracket 152226
retaining bracket on the right 152226
2.26
Westfalia Klassik bracket 152228
retaining bracket on the left 152228

top Return to top of page

3. drive system



3. Drive System
3.1
Westfalia Klassik hand control 172233
hand control with locking function 172233
3.2
Westfalia Klassik locking key 167882
locking key 167882
3.3
Westfalia Klassik hook 158919
hook for hand control 158919
3.4.1
Westfalia Klassik Switch Mode 187376
Switch Mode SMC6 (previous model — IPX0 ⁄ till 06 ⁄ 2010) 187376
3.4.2
Westfalia Klassik Switch Mode 253183
Switch-Mode SMPS4 (IP44) (follow-up model — incl. net cable holder) 253183
3.5
Westfalia Klassik harness 188967
cable harness 3-motors (24Volt) 188967
3.6
Westfalia Klassik motor 185070
backrest motor Linak LA27 (24Volt) 185070
3.7
Westfalia Klassik motor 170701
thigh rest motor Linak LA27 (24Volt) 170701
3.8
Westfalia Klassik motor 172232
lifting motor Linak LA27 (24Volt) 172232
3.9   locking clip cable ⁄ motor LA24 221461

top Return to top of page

4.2 safety sides


4.2 safety sides
4   packet of side rails 80mm and side boards
complete for a bed incl. fastening material
177994
4.1   packet of side rails 95.5mm and side boards
complete for a bed incl. fastening material
196520
4.2.1
Westfalia Klassik safety side 155525
safety side bar in wood 2020 x 80 x 28mm 155525
4.2.2
Westfalia Klassik safety side 196516
safety side bar in wood 2020 x 95.5 x 28mm 196516

4.3 side board
4.3
Westfalia Klassik Side board 177993
Side board 177993
4.3.1
Westfalia Klassik screws 106009
fastening screws for side board M6 x 35 106009
4.3.2
Westfalia Klassik washer 106043
washer, metal Ø6.4mm 106043

top Return to top of page

5. head ⁄ foot board


5. head ⁄ foot board
5.1
Westfalia Klassik Standard 180123
”Standard“, 90cm without round bars 180123
    ”Standard“, 90cm (packet containing a head and foot board) 177995
5.2
Westfalia Klassik Comodo 196052
”Comodo“, 90cm with lateral round bars 196052
    ”Comodo“, 90cm (packet containing a head and foot board) 177996
5.2.1
Westfalia Klassik guide 107070
aluminum guide rail on the right 15 x 15 x 428 x 1.5mm 107070
5.2.2
Westfalia Klassik guide 107071
aluminum guide rail on the left 15 x 15 x 428 x 1.5mm 107071
5.3
Westfalia Klassik Primero 176304
”Primero“, 90cm with grip rail 176304
    ”Primero“, 90cm (packet containing a head and foot board) 186344
5.3.1
Westfalia Klassik guide 107196
aluminum guide rail on the right 15 x 15 x 460 x 1.5mm (Primero) 107196
5.3.2
Westfalia Klassik guide 107195
aluminum guide rail on the left 15 x 15 x 460 x 1.5mm (Primero) 107195
5.4
Westfalia Klassik screw 106088
countersunk screw spax 3 x 12mm for fastening the aluminum guide rail 106088
5.5
Westfalia Klassik screw 167820
cylindrical screw 3 x 12mm 167820
5.6
Westfalia Klassik plug 111745
end plug for aluminum guide rail 111745
5.7
Westfalia Klassik assembly 181729
assembly set for side rail guidance complete 181729
5.7.1
Westfalia Klassik double bolt 112108
double bolt 112108
5.7.2
Westfalia Klassik buckle 168353
bracket buckle 212 x 6x 1.6mm 168353
5.7.3
Westfalia Klassik guide 181902
black square guide below, plastic 181902
5.7.4
Westfalia Klassik guide 111770
black square guide on the right, plastic 111770
5.7.5
Westfalia Klassik guide 111771
black square guide on the left, plastic 111771
5.7.6
Westfalia Klassik spacer 170759
spacer for side rail guidance, plastic 170759
5.7.7
Westfalia Klassik bolt 106933
bolt Ø5 x 11mm 106933
5.8
Westfalia Klassik bolt 107170
release bolt, left Ø14 x 36mm 107170
5.9
Westfalia Klassik bolt 107171
release bolt, right Ø14 x 36mm 107171
5.10
Westfalia Klassik spring 106120
spring for release bolt 106120
5.11
Westfalia Klassik screw 115059
spax screw Ø4.5 x 45mm 115059
5.12
Westfalia Klassik washer 106050
washer, metal Ø30 ⁄ 6.4 x 1.25mm (previous model — no longer available) 106050
5.13
Westfalia Klassik washer 199797
washer, metal 38 x 25 x 3mm (follow-up model — from 36/2009) 199797
5.14
Westfalia Klassik washer 177507
holder for head ⁄ foot board on the left 177507
5.15
Westfalia Klassik washer 177506
holder for head ⁄ foot board on the right 177506
5.16
Westfalia Klassik screw 167770
rounded head screw (allen) M8 x 20mm 167770

top Return to top of page

6. lifting pole


6. lifting pole
6   lifting pole 146602
6.1
Westfalia Klassik pole 160802
lifting pole without grab handle 160802
6.2
Westfalia Klassik handle 222225
grab handle 222225
6.3
Westfalia Klassik cap 182111
lifting pole end cap, topas 182111

top Return to top of page

Accessories
Number designation article number
A lifting pole with grab handle 146602
B padded side rail cover for 2-bar side rail 225921
C serving tray to lay on the wooden side rail 174296
D bed extension approx. 20cm,
incl. 4 longer side rail bars 95.5mm + 2 side boards
701215 ⁄ 203806
E bed extension approx. 20cm,
incl. 4 longer side rails cross beams 80mm + 2 side boards
701215 ⁄ 181889
F reading lamp with fastening (claw) at lifting pole 175591 ⁄ 174231
G reading lamp with adapter for the lifting pole sleeve 196221
H infusion holder (5200-28-50) 116354
I wall deflection roller on the left 176490
J wall deflection roller on the right 176511

email Click here to enquire about the Westfalia Klassik Care Bed Spare Parts.






top Return to top of page