Evocare Home Page
Return to home page


Search Alphabetical Product List

Inovia II Care Bed Spare Parts

Burmeier’s elegant 4 Section electric low height nursing home bed.




Spare Parts for Burmeier Inovia II Care Bed

Click to select view:
 Chassis Head & Foot Ends,  Mattress Base,   Drive System,  Side Rails,   Side Board,  Assembly package for sliding side rails,   Wooden Cover,  Lifting Pole,  Side Rails for extended bed, 



Inovia II Chassis Head Foot Sections

Inovia II Care Bed

Inovia II Chassis Head Foot Sections

1. Chassis Head Section ⁄ Foot Section
1.1
Inovia II Chassis Complete 192015
chassis complete, (90cm mattress base width) with scissor, motor, plastic covers, brake levers and castors. 192015
1.1.1 chassis complete, (100cm mattress base width) with scissor, motor, plastic covers, brake levers and castors. 200682
1.1.2
Inovia II double castor 231343
double castor Ø 100mm 231343
1.1.3
Inovia II screw 244983
screw ISK M6x8mm (for double castor) 244983
1.1.4
Inovia II plastic cover, outside 191973
plastic cover (outside) for chassis (90cm) 191973
1.1.5
Inovia II plastic cover, inside 191977
plastic cover (inside) for chassis (90cm) 191977
plastic cover (outside) for chassis (100cm) 201940
plastic cover (inside) for chassis (100cm) 202421
1.1.6
Inovia II metal strip 192841
metal stripe for plastic cover (outside) 192841
1.1.7
Inovia II metal strip 163233
black dowel, plastic (for plastic cover) 163233
Inovia II scissors 90cm
scissor for chassis (90cm)
scissor for chassis (100cm)
Inovia II rod for brake levers 90cm
connecting rod for brake levers (90cm)
connecting rod for brake levers (100cm)
1.1.8
Inovia II brake lever, left 194738
brake lever (left), plastic 194738
1.1.9
Inovia II brake lever, right 194739
brake lever (right), plastic 194739
1.1.10
Inovia II fixing screw 241790
fixing screw for brake lever 241790
1.1.11
Inovia II bolt for lifting motor 248240
bolt with head for lifting motor Ø 12 x 40mm 248240
1.1.12
Inovia II lock washer 145370
lock washer (open) Ø 12mm 145370
1.1.13
Inovia II collar stud 171801
collar stud Ø 10x50mm with 18mm head for lifting motor 171801
1.1.14
Inovia II lock washer 102555
lock washer (open) Ø 10mm 102555

top Return to top of page
Inovia II Mattress Base

2. Mattress Base
2.1
Inovia II Mattress Base 240554
mattress base 90 x 200cm, complete with metal profiles, including TDC motor 240554
mattress base 90 x 200cm, complete with metal profiles, including TDC motor, side hinged rails 214815
mattress base 100 x 200cm, complete with metal profiles, including TDC motor 240555
2.2
Inovia II metal plate 241803
metal plate including screws (head end of mattress base) 241803
2.2.1
Inovia II black square plug 100105
black square plug, plastic 20 x 20 x 17mm 100105
2.3
Inovia II mattress holder 193121
mattress holder, plastic 193121
2.3.1 screws for attaching mattress holder 160996
2.4
Inovia II back rest 194802
back rest (inner frame), 90cm with metal profiles, without motor 194802
back rest (inner frame), 100cm with metal profiles, without motor 241791
2.4.1
Inovia Self adhesive buffer 106738
Self-adhesive buffer 106738

top Return to top of page

Inovia II Backrest Retraction

2.4.2
Inovia II connection piece 208059
connection piece 148 x 20 x 5mm 208059
2.4.3
Inovia II lock washer 102555
lock washer (open) Ø 10mm 102555
2.4.4
Inovia II connection piece 208060
connection piece 88 x 20 x 5mm 208060
2.4.5
Inovia II spacer 100066
spacer, plastic Ø 21 ⁄ 10, 5 x 2mm 100066
2.5
Inovia II back rest fork 194801
back rest fork (90cm width) 194801
back rest fork (100cm width) 241792
2.5.1
Inovia II lock washer 167385
lock washer, metal ⁄ size 15 DIN6799 167385
2.5.2
Inovia II black roller 148275
black roller for back rest fork, plastic Ø 30 x 13mm 148275
2.5.3
Inovia II lock washer 102555
lock washer (open) Ø 10mm 102555
2.6
Inovia II leg rest 194803
thigh ⁄ lower leg rest (inner frame) 90cm, with metal profiles, without motor 194803
thigh ⁄ lower leg rest (inner frame) 100cm, with metal profiles, without motor 241793
Inovia II leg rest to frame Inovia II knee break hinge

2.6.1
Inovia II rounded head screw 167770
rounded head screw (allen) M8x20mm (to fix thigh rest) 167770
2.6.2
Inovia II rounded collar socket 194804
collar socket, plastic, black 15 ⁄ 10 ⁄ 8x5mm 194804
2.6.3
Inovia II allen screw 101647
allen screw M8 x 25mm 101647
2.6.4
Inovia II self locking nut 115013
self-locking nut M8 115013
2.6.5
Inovia II blind rivet 179334
blind rivet Ø 6,4x16, 5mm (connection thigh ⁄ lower leg rest) 179334
2.6.6
Inovia II washer 106043
washer, metal Ø 6, 4mm 106043
2.7
Inovia II washer 194740
thigh rest fork (90cm width) 194740
thigh rest fork (100cm width) 241791
2.7.1
Inovia II lock washer 167385
lock washer, metal size15 DIN6799 167385
2.8
Inovia II ratchet 150319
ratchet, long 215-375 x 30mm 150319
2.8.1
Inovia II lock washer 106067
lock washer (open) Ø 8mm (for ratchet) 181858
2.9
Inovia II self adhesive white stripe 248191
self-adhesive white stripe 1000 x 18 x 1mm 248191
2.10
Inovia II metal plate 241804
metal plate including screws (foot end of mattress base) 241804

top Return to top of page

3. Drive System
3.1
Inovia II hand control 191491
hand control with locking function 191491
3.1.1
Inovia II hook 192765
hook for hand control 192765
3.1.2
Inovia II locking key 167882
locking key for hand control 167882
3.2
Inovia II power supply 201938
Switch-Mode SMPS18 power supply (Linak Nr. 153391) 201938
3.3
Inovia II cable 187372
cable for lifting motor D-400, helical 187372
3.4
Inovia II cable 187375
cable from TDC To SMPS18 187375
3.5
Inovia II Twin drive motor 187373
Twin drive motor Linak TDC 187373
3.6
Inovia II lifting motor 702598
lifting motor Linak LA27 702598

top Return to top of page

4.1 Side Rails
4.1.1
Inovia II side rail bar 241894
Side rail bar 1955mm x 95.5mm x 28mm 241894
4.1.2
Inovia II side rail bar 197436
Side rail bar 929mm x 95.5mm x 28mm for VSG 197436
4.1.3
Inovia II Swiveling side rail package 228211
Inovia II Swiveling side rail package 228211
Package hinged side rails (complete for one side) only applicable for lying surface 90cm 228211
4.1.3.1
Inovia II Swiveling side rail 250745
Swiveling side rail on the left head left, foot right 250745
4.1.3.2
Inovia II Swiveling side rail 250746
Swivel side rail on the right head right, foot left 250746

4.2 Side Board
4.2.1
Inovia II side board 197399
Side board 1998mm x 120mm x 16mm for DSG 197399
4.2.2
Inovia II side board 242195
Side board 1998mm x 120mm x 16mm for VSG 242195
4.2.3
Inovia II side board 229254
side board 1998 x 120 x 16mm for SSG 229254
4.3
Inovia II Screw 106009
Screw M6 x 35mm 106009
4.4
Inovia II Washer 106043
Washer Ø 6, 4mm 106043
Package side rails + boards (2 x sides DSG) 241992
Package side rails + boards (1 x DSG side + 1 x VSG side) 242214
Side rails guide 214481
Package side rails spars + boards (2 sides VSG) 242198
4.5
Inovia II Spacer 233139
Spacer 10mm for height adjustment 233139

top Return to top of page

4.6 Assembly package for sliding side rails including post 249582 consisting of: 249582
4.6.1
Inovia II shaped knob 191417
Ergonomically shaped knob for the center support 191417
4.6.2
Inovia II Side board cover 709400
Side board cover 709400
4.6.3
Inovia II Center support 713222
Center support for guiding the Lower slide rail 10x10x907mm 713222
4.6.4
Inovia II Center support 713221
Center support for guiding the Upper slide rail 10x10x907mm 713221
4.6.5
Inovia II Parking element 232590
Fixed parking element for receiving the side retaining bars at the lowest position 232590
4.6.5.1
Inovia II Veneer 232695
Veneer 155.5mm x 45mm x 0.8mm for fixed parking element 232695
4.6.6
Inovia II Center support 232585
Sliding center support with Clamping function and holding Side rails 232585
4.6.7
Inovia II Sliding element 232586
Lower, clampable sliding element of center support 232586
4.6.8
Inovia II Sliding element 232587
Upper, fixed sliding element of center support 232587
4.6.9
Inovia II Stop 711073
Stop to limit the travel of the center support 711073
4.6.10
Inovia II Bolt 208061
2 x Round head bolt in 6 kt M6 ⁄ 70 208061
4.6.11
Inovia II Bolt 236828
4 x Round head bolt in 6 kt M5 ⁄ 55 236828
4.6.12
Inovia II Bolt 101633
1 x Round head bolt in 6 kt M6 ⁄ 8 101633
4.6.13
Inovia II Bolt 162351
3 x Round head bolt in 6 kt M8 ⁄ 25 162351
4.6.14
Inovia II Bolt 197656
2 x Round head bolt in 6 kt M8 ⁄ 35 197656
4.6.15
Inovia II Lock washer 100062
2 x Lock washer 8.4 100062
Assembly Instructions 239699
Operation Manual 239697

top Return to top of page

5. Wooden Cover
Package of wooden covers, Beech headboard, without handle and u. Foot part with handle (for 90cm mattress base) incl. Side rails and mounting kit for side boards 242131
Package of wooden covers, Beech headboard, without handle and u. Foot part with handle (for 100cm mattress base) incl. Side rails and mounting kit for side boards 240853
5.1
Inovia II Cover 246367
Wooden cover, beech headboard (for 90cm mattress base) 246367
Wooden cover, beech headboard (for 100cm mattress base) 246369
5.1.2
Inovia II C profile 192958
C-profile, left side head end 20mm x 19.3mm x 749mm x 1.5mm 192958
5.1.3
Inovia II C profile 192960
C-profile, right side head end 20mm x 19.3mm x 749mm x 1.5mm 192960
5.1.4
Inovia II screw 106088
Spax screw Ø 3 x 12mm for fixing C-profile 106088
5.1.5
Inovia II screw 106107
Spax screw 4.5mm x 45mm for fixing the wooden cover 106107
5.2
Inovia II Wooden cover 246368
Wooden cover, foot section, beech, with handle (90cm) 246368
Wooden cover, foot section, beech, with handle (100cm) 246371
5.2.1
Inovia II C profile 193031
C-profile, right side foot end 20mm x 19.3mm x 749mm x 1.5mm 193031
5.2.2
Inovia II C profile 192959
C-profile, left side foot end 20mm x 19.3mm x 749mm x 1.5mm 192959
5.2.3
Inovia II Handle 193307
Beech Handle for wooden cover (90cm) 918mm x 53mm x 30mm 193307
Beech Handle for wooden cover (100cm) 1018mm x 53mm x 30mm 201370
5.2.3.1
Inovia II Fixing screw 188159
Countersunk fixing screw for handle M8 x 30mm 188159
5.2.3.2
Inovia II Cover cap 195760
Plastic cover cap for fixing screw, black Ø 18mm 195760
5.3
Inovia II Release bolt 700390
Release bolt, right 46.5mm x 15mm 700390
5.4
Inovia II Release bolt 700389
Release bolt, left 46.5mm x 15mm 700389
5.5
Inovia II Spring 178595
Spring for release bolt 178595
Mounting kit, side rails for a bed, complete 243352
5.6
Inovia II Mounting kit 214481
Mounting kit, side rail guides for one Wooden cover, complete 214481
5.6.1
Inovia II Metal clip 700703
Metal clip for side rails 700703

top Return to top of page

6. Lifting Pole
6.1
Inovia II Lifting Pole 164212
Lifting Pole, without triangle handle, argentum 164212
6.2
Inovia II Triangle handle 222225
Triangle handle 222225

7. Side Rails for Inovia II with bed extension
Side Rail 2166mm x 95.5mm x 33 ⁄ 33mm 241910
Side Rail 929mm x 95.5mm x 28mm 197436
Side Rail 1129mm x 95.5mm x 28mm 197441
Side Rail 1029mm x 95.5mm x 28mm 247165
Side Rail 2155mm x 95.5mm x 33 ⁄ 33mm 241910

8. Side Boards for Inovia II with bed extension
Side board right 2198mm x 120mm x 16mm 197418
Side board left 2198mm x 120mm x 16mm 197422
Side board right 2198mm x 120mm x 16mm with recess at head side for VSG 242243
Side board left 2198mm x 120mm x 16mm with recess at head side for VSG 242239
Side board left 2198mm x 120mm x 16mm with recess in the middle for VSG 247136

Instructions for use Inovia II ⁄ Inovia II 100 241837

email Click here to enquire about the Inovia II Care Bed Spare Parts.






top Return to top of page