Evocare Home Page
Return to home page


Search Alphabetical Product List

Allura II Care Beds Spare Parts

A wealth of innovative details and provides enhanced comfort for heavier residents.




Spare Parts for Allura II Care Beds

Click to select view:
 Chassis,  Mattress Base,   Mattress Base Head,  Mattress Base Foot,   Drive System,  Safety Sides,   Lifting Pole,  Accessories, 



Allura II Care Bed

Allura II Care Bed (parts for 100 & 120 unless specified)

1.1 Chassis ends

Allura II 100 Chassis

1.1 Chassis ends
1.1
Allura II 100 Care Bed chassis 238438
chassis complete with wood end and motor (model 100) 238438
1.1
Allura II 120 Care Bed chassis 238439
chassis complete with wood end and motor (model 120) 238439
1.2
Allura II 100 Care Bed guide 214893
Right side rail guide 214893
1.3
Allura II 100 Care Bed guide 214894
Left side rail guide 214894
1.4
Allura II 100 Care Bed Panel 190875
Filling Panel 1060 x 530 x 12mm (model 100) 190875
1.4
Allura II 120 Care Bed Panel 188457
Filling Panel 1260 x 530 x 12mm (model 120) 188457
1.5
Allura II 100 Care Bed nut 223671
Sleeved nut 13 x 8 x 10 x M6 223671
1.6
Allura II 100 Care Bed Bolt 166107
Bolt M6 x 12 166107
1.7
Allura II 100 Care Bed Plug 188415
Plug 60 x 40 black, for cross bar 188415
1.8
Allura II 100 Care Bed Bolt 182476
Bolt for lifting motor Ø10 x 35mm 182476
1.9
Allura II 100 Care Bed washer 102555
Locking washer for lifting motor Ø10mm 102555
1.10
Allura II 100 Care Bed castor 167036
castor Ø100mm 167036
1.11
Allura II 100 Care Bed Bolt 101014
Bolt M10 x 30mm 101014
1.12
Allura II 100 Care Bed Washer 209395
Serrated lock washer Ø 10.5mm 209395
1.13
Allura II 100 Care Bed bolt 152251
Tri-Grip bolt M8 x 18mm 152251

top Return to top of page

2 mattress base


2 mattress base
2   Metal slat mattress base (200 x 100cm) with ⁄ without motor (model 100) 230146
2   Metal slat mattress base with motors (model 120) 230148


2.1 mattress base head section

Allura II Mattress Base

2.1 mattress base head section
2.1
Allura II 100 Care Bed head section 242685
Mattress base head section without motor (model 100) 242685
2.1
Allura II 120 Care Bed head section 241978
Mattress base head section without motor (model 120) 241978
2.1.1
Allura II 100 Care Bed Backrest 238138
Backrest 780 x 900mm (model 100) 238138
2.1.1
Allura II 120 Care Bed Backrest 238139
Backrest (model 120) 238139
2.1.2
Allura II 100 Care Bed Plug 181484
Plug, round Ø25mm 181484
2.1.3
Allura II 100 Care Bed Plug 100105
Black square plug, plastic 20 x 20mm 100105
2.1.4
Allura II 100 Care Bed buffer 106738
self-adhesive buffer 106738
2.1.5
Allura II 100 Care Bed screw 205651
rounded head screw (allen) M8 x 20mm 205651
2.1.6
Allura II 100 Care Bed bush 194804
collar bush 194804
2.1.7
Allura II 100 Care Bed plug 185239
black square plug, plastic 40 x 20 x 3mm 185239
2.1.8
Allura II 100 Care Bed bolt 200395
quick release bolt Ø10 x 60mm 200395
2.1.9
Allura II 100 Care Bed bolt 171801
collar stud Ø10 x 50mm 171801
2.1.10
Allura II 100 Care Bed bolt 102555
lock washer (open) Ø10mm 102555

top Return to top of page

2.2 mattress base foot section

Allura II Mattress Base

2.2 mattress base foot section
2.2
Allura II 100 Care Bed foot section 242687
Mattress base foot section without motor (model 100) 242687
2.2
Allura II 120 Care Bed foot section 241979
Mattress base foot section without motor (model 120) 241979
2.2.1
Allura II 100 Care Bed Leg section 238141
Leg section (model 100) 238141
2.2.1
Allura II 120 Care Bed Leg section 238142
Leg section (model 120) 238142
2.2.2
Allura II 100 Care Bed Leg section 179334
blind rivet Ø6.4 x 16.5mm, (connection thigh ⁄ lower leg rest) 179334
2.2.3
Allura II 100 Care Bed washer 106043
washer, metal Ø6.4mm (connection thigh ⁄ lower leg rest) 106043
2.2.4
Allura II 100 Care Bed stripe 192516
Self-adhesive white stripe 1000 x 18 x 1mm 192516
2.2.5
Allura II 100 Care Bed Plug 181484
Plug, round Ø25mm 181484
2.2.6
Allura II 100 Care Bed Plug 205651
rounded head screw (allen) M8 x 20mm 205651
2.2.7
Allura II 100 Care Bed bush 194804
collar bush 194804
2.2.8
Allura II 100 Care Bed stud 171801
collar stud Ø10 x 50mm 171801
2.2.9
Allura II 100 Care Bed washer 102555
lock washer (open) Ø10mm 102555
2.2.10
Allura II 100 Care Bed ratchet 150319
ratchet 150319
2.2.11
Allura II 100 Care Bed ratchet 181858
Locking washer Ø8mm 181858

top Return to top of page

3. drive system



3. Drive System
3.1
Allura II 100 Care Bed hand control 231675
hand control with locking function 231675
3.1.1
Allura II 100 Care Bed hook 158919
hook for hand control 158919
3.1.2
Allura II 100 Care Bed locking key 167882
locking key 167882
3.2
Allura II 100 Care Bed Switch-Mode 209738
Switch-Mode SMPS19 209738
3.3
Allura II 100 Care Bed control 235924
Open bus control including cable 235924
3.3.1
Allura II 100 Care Bed Cable holder 211082
Cable holder 211082
3.3.2
Allura II 100 Care Bed Control bracket 211761
Control bracket 211761
3.4
Allura II 100 Care Bed Backrest motor 214151
Backrest motor Linak 214151
3.5
Allura II 100 Care Bed thigh rest motor 214152
thigh rest motor Linak 214152
3.6
Allura II 100 Care Bed lifting motor 187371
lifting motor Linak 187371
3.7
Allura II 100 Care Bed cable 187372
Connection cable D400 Lift motor control 187372
3.8
Allura II 100 Care Bed cable 159602
Connection cable D200 Backrest motor control box 159602
3.9
Allura II 100 Care Bed cable 187372
Connection cable D400 thigh rest motor control 187372

top Return to top of page

4. safety sides


4 safety sides
4.1
Allura II 100 Care Bed guide 188731
safety side guide 188731
4.1.2
Allura II 100 Care Bed clip 191714
Metal clip 330mm for safety side guide 191714
4.2
Allura II 100 Care Bed clip 188334
safety side, timber 2025 x 95.5 x 30mm 188334

5. lifting pole


5. lifting pole
5   lifting pole 146602
5.1
Allura II 100 Care Bed pole 160802
lifting pole without grab handle 160802
5.2
Allura II 100 Care Bed handle 222225
grab handle 222225
5.3
Allura II 100 Care Bed cap 182111
lifting pole end cap, topas 182111

top Return to top of page

Accessories
Number designation article number
A lifting pole with grab handle 146602
B padded side rail cover for 2-bar side rail 225921
C bed extension approx. 20cm, colour: topaz
incl. 4 longer side rails 2225 x 95.5 x 33mm
195915 ⁄ 4 x 198167
D reading lamp with fastening (claw) at lifting pole 175591 ⁄ 174231
E reading lamp with adapter for the lifting pole sleeve 196221
F storage and transport aid, colour: topas 196424
G infusion holder (5200-28-50) 116354
H wall deflector roll including bracket 206751
I upholstery pad 100 x 200 x 12cm RG 40 242024
J upholstery pad 100 x 220 x 12cm RG 40 242025
K stand up aid 244029

email Click here to enquire about the Allura II 100 Care Bed Spare Parts.






top Return to top of page